AUMA
AUMA Banner
Associate Members

 A-B C-D E-G H-J K-L
 M-N O-R S-T U-Z 

 

A-B

 

AAMDC
AB Association of Recreation Facility Personnel
Abee Community Association
Acadia Foundation
Acme & District Agricultural Society
Acme Community Centre Society
Acme Curling Club
Acme Golf Club
Acme Seniors Association
Airdrie Community Choir Association
Airdrie Regional Recreation Enhancement Society
Akasu Palliative Care Society
Alberta Association of Police Governance
Alberta Capital Region Wastewater Commission
Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference
Alberta Council of Women's Shelters
Alberta Development Officers Association
Alberta Elevating Devices & Amusement Ride Safety Association
Alberta Lacrosse Association
Alberta Local Authorities Pension Plan
Alberta Milk
Alberta Motor Vehicle Industry Council
Alberta Municipal Enforcement Association
Alberta Municipal Health & Safety Association
Alberta Real Estate Foundation
Alberta Recreation & Parks Association
Alberta Recycling Management Authority
Alberta Rhythmic Sportive Gymnastics Federation
Alberta Senior Citizens' Housing Association
Alice Melnyk Public Library
Alix Family & Coummunity Services Society
Amisk Agricultural Society
Aquatera Utilities Inc.
Argyll Velodrome Association
Aspen Reagional Water Services Commission
Athabasca Heritage Society
Athabasca Municipal Library
Athletics Alberta
Banff Heritage Corporation
Banff Heritage Tourism Corporation
Banff Housing Corporation
Banff Public Library Board
Barnwell Public Library
Barons Eureka Warner, FCSS
Barrhead & District Chamber of Commerce
Barrhead & District Historical Society
Barrhead & District Social Housing
Barrhead Bowling Association
Barrhead Curling Club
Barrhead FCSS
Barrhead Public Library
Baseball Alberta
Bashaw Municipal Library
Bassano & District Centennial Arena Society
Bassano Curling Club
Bassano Rural Fire Protection (1999) Association
Battle River Historical Society
Battle River Watershed Alliance
Bawlf & District Recreation Association
Beaumont Curling Club
Beaumont Municipal Library Board
Beaver Foundation Management Agency
Beaver Meadow & District Agricultural Society
Beiseker Medical Building Co Op Ltd
Bellecrest Community Association
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks #284
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks #321
Beverage Container Management Board
Bibliotheque Dentinger/Falher Library
Big Country Waste Management
BIO-ARCC Drayton Valley Ltd.
Birch Hills County
Blackfalds Firefighters Association
Blackfalds Public Library
Bon Accord District Community League
Bon Accord Gibbons Food Bank
Bon Accord Preschool Association
Bon Accord Public Library
Bonnyville & District Daycare Centre
Bonnyville Municipal Library
Bonnyville Regional Fire Authority
Bonnyville Senior Citizens Society
Bow Cliff Seniors
Bow Island Curling Club
Bow Valley Builders & Developers Association
Bow Valley Regional Transit Services Commission
Bow Valley Waste Management Commission
Bowden Community Action Society
Bowden Public Library
Boyle School Parent Advisory Association
Boyle Youth Centre
Boys and Girls Club of Bonnyville
Boys and Girls Club of Leduc
Boys and Girls Club of Slave Lake
Brazeau County
Brazeau Seniors Foundation
Bruderheim Minor Sports Association

 

 

 C-D

 

Calgary and District Labour Council
Calgary Centennial Arenas
Calgary Region Airshed Zone
Calgary Regional Partnership
Calgary Regional Transportation Services Society
Camp Artaban Foundation
Camrose & District Senior Centre 
Camrose & District Support Services
Camrose & District Centennial Museum
Camrose Arts Society
Camrose County
Camrose Performing Arts Centre Management Council
Camrose Public Library
Camrose Regional Exhibition & Agricultural Society
Camrose Ski Club
Canadian Badlands Foundation Inc.
Canadian Badlands Ltd.
Canadian Native Friendship Centre, The
Canmore Community Daycare Society
Canmore Community Housing Corporation
Canmore Preschool Society
Canmore Public Library
Canmore Seniors Association
Canterbury Foundation
Capital Region Assessment Services Commission
Capital Region Board
Capital Region Parkland Water Services
Capital Region Southwest Water Services Commission
Carbon & Area Restoration Society
Carbon Community Centre
Carbon Lions Club
Carbon Municipal Library Board
Cardston & District Handibus Association
Cardston Agricultural Society
Cardston County
Cardston Senior Society
Caroline & District Chamber of Commerce Association
Caroline Curling Club
Caroline Dance West Society
Caroline Figure Skating Club
Caroline Municipal Library
Carstairs Public Library
Castor & District Family & Community Support Services
Castor & District Museum Society
Castor Childcare Society
Castor Curling Club Association
Castor Golf Club Association
Castor Minor Sports Council
Castor Municipal Library
Centra Cam Vocational Training Association
Central Alberta Rural Manufacturers Association
Centre 2000
Centre for Creative Arts Society of Grande Prairie
Champion Community Hall Board
Champion Municipal Library
Champion Pioneer Club
Chestermere Utilities Incorporated (CUI)
Children's World Child Care Society of Barrhead
Chinook Arch Regional Library
Chinook Lodge Foundation
City Center Camrose
City of Brooks Library Board
City of Whitehorse
Claresholm & District Museum
Claresholm Community Centre Association
Claresholm Meals on Wheels
Claresholm Public Library
Clear Hills County
Clearwater County
Club 60 Roses
Cochrane Library Board
Cold Lake Museum Society
Cold Lake Public Library
Cold Lake Regional Utility Services
Cold Lake Senior's Society
Coleman Community Society
Collicut Siding Golf Club
Community Garden Society of St. Paul
Community Futures East Central Albarta
Community Futures Lakeland
Community Futures Tawatinaw Region
Community Futures West Yellowhead
Community Mediation Calgary Society
Consort Municipal Library Board
Coronation Community Center Society
Coronation Town and Country Golden Age Club
County of Lamont Foundation
County of Athabasca, No.12
County of Barrhead, No.11
County of Forty Mile, No. 8
County of Grande Prairie, No. 1
County of Lethbridge
County of Minburn, No. 27
County of Newell, No. 4
County of Paintearth No.18
County of St.Paul
County of Stettler Housing Authority
County of Thorhild, No. 7
County of Two Hills, No. 21
County of Vermilion River
County of Vulcan No. 2
County of Wetaskiwin, No. 10
Creative Airdrie Society
Cremona Municipal Library
Crossfield & District Community Centre Association
Crossfield Day Camp Society
Crossfield Golden Key Club
Crossfield Municipal Library
Crowsnest Pass Ecomuseum Trust Society, Bellevue Underground Mine
Crossfield Royal Canadian Legion # 113
Crowsnest Museum & Archive
Crowsnest Pass Allied Arts Association
Crowsnest Pass Indoor Playground
Crowsnest/Pincher Creek Landfill Association
Cypress County
Cypress View Foundation
Czar Agricultural Society
Czar Area (FCT) Society
Czar Curling Club
D Company Armouries Foundation
Daycare Society of Banff
Daysland & District Cultural Arts Society
Daysland & District Handivan Society
Daysland Agricultural Society
Daysland Community Hall Society
Daysland & District Aging In Place Foundation
Daysland & Disctrict Memorial Arena Association
Daysland Fitness Centre Society
Delburne Community Hall Board
Delburne Elks Lodge No. 206
Devon Community Adult Learning Council
Devon Golf & Curling Club
Devon Lions Club
Devon Public Library
Didsbury Lifeline Society
Didsbury Municipal Library
Dinosaur Valley Heritage Society
Disabled Transportation Society of Grande Prairie
Dixonville Community Library
Drayton Valley & District Historical Society
Drayton Valley Municipal Library Board
Drumheller & District Solid Waste Management Association

 

 

 E-G

Eagle Hill Foundation
East Central 911 Call Answer Society
East Central Alberta Heritage Society
East Coulee Community Association
Eastern Irrigation District
Eckville & Community Youth Foundation Society
Eckville Agricultural Society
Eckville Arena Operating Association
Eckville Community Centre Society
Eckville Curling Club
Eckville FCSS
Eckville Municipal Library
Eckville Recreation Board
Edmonton BMX Association
Edmonton Police Commission
Edson & District Chamber of Commerce
Edson & District Historical Society
Edson & District Public Library
Edson & District Recreation Society
Edson & District Old Timers Recreation Centre Society
Edson Cultural Heritage Organization (ECHO)
Edson Lions Club
Edson Seniors Transportation Society
Elnora & District Museum
Elnora Neighborhood Place Society
EnCharis Community Housing & Services
End of Steel Heritage Society
Evergreen Foundation
Fairview Women's Hockey Arena Society
Falher & Area Beautification & Leisure Activities Society
FASS - Fetal Alcohol Support Services
Federation of Alberta Gas Co-ops
Federation of Calgary Communities
Flagstaff Family & Community Services
Football Alberta
Foothills Foundation
Foothills Regional Emergency Medical Services
Foremost Housing Authority
Forestburg Fitness Institute
Forestburg Swimming Pool Association
Fort Macleod Aerodrome

Fort Macleod Family & Community Support Services

Fort MacLeod Provincial Historic Area Society
Fort MacLeod Provincial Historical Association
Fort McMurray Airport Authority
Fort McMurray Public Library
Fort Saskatchewan Public Library
Friends of the Alexandra Pool Society
Friends of the Beaumont Library
Friends of the Forts FGBH Society
Friends of the Viking Carena Society
Galahad Health Care Centre Auxiliary Society
Galahad Senior Citizens Friendship Club
Gem of the West Museum Society
Gibbons Curling Club
Gibbons Seniors Twilight Club
Goldsprings Park Society
Government Studies 
Grande Cache Curling Club
Grande Cache Golf and Country Club
Grande Cache Municipal Library Board
Grande Prairie Downtown Society (BRZ)
Grande Prairie Piranhas Swim Club 
Grande Prairie Public Library 
Grande Prairie Tennis Club
Grande Spirit Foundation
Granum Drop-In Centre
Greater Edmonton Foundation
Greater North Foundation
Green Acres Foundation
Guy - Donnelly Sportex Society

 

 H-J

Hanna & District Ambulance & Medical Society
Hanna & District Historical Society
Hanna Curling Club
Hardisty & District Handy Van Society
Hardisty Agricultural Society
Hardisty Curling Club
Hardisty Lakeview Golf Association
Hardisty Rodeo Association
Hay Lakes & District Recreation Association
Hay Lakes Senior Citizens Club
Heart of the Peace
Heisler Cozy Corner
Henry Kroeger Regional Water Services Commission
Hereditary Breast and Ovarian Cancer Society
High Level Housing Authority
High Level Municipal Library Board
High Prairie Golden Age Club
High Prairie Municipal Library Board
High Prairie Museum & Historical Society
High River Library
Highway 28 and 63 Regional Water Services Commission
Highwood Memorial Centre
Hillside Lanes Bowling Society
Hillspring Agricultural Society
Hines Creek & District Arts & Crafts
Hines Creek Curling Club
Holden Agricultural Society
Holden Community Hall Association
Holden Historical Society Museum
Holden Municipal Library Board
homeEd
Hussar & District Agricultural Society
Hussar Lions Club 
Hussar Municipal Library
Hythe & District Agricultural Society
Hythe & District Recreational Society
Hythe Heritage & Historical Society
Hythe Municipal Library
Improvement District #9 Banff National Park
Innisfail Historical Society
Innisfail Public Library
Irma Agricultural Society
Irricana Curling Club - 1978
Irricana ECS Society
Irricana Playschool Association
Jasper Community Team Society
Jet Stadium Society

 

 K-L

Kananaskis Improvement District
Kiddie Oasis
Killam & District Agricultural Society
Killam Community Hall Development Society
Kneehill County
Kneehill Historical Society
Kneehill Housing Corporation
Kryla Ukranian Dance Club
Lac La Biche County
Lacombe & District FCSS
Lacombe County
Lacombe Foundation
Lake Bonavista Community Association
Lakeland Lodge & Housing Foundation
Lakeside Curling Club
Lamont County
Lamont Public Library
Leduc & District Food Bank Association
Leduc & District Regional Waste Management Authority
Leduc & District Victim Assistance Society
Leduc County
Leduc Foundation
Leduc Public Library
Legal Curling Club
Legal Fire Department & Ambulance Service Society
Lethbridge Housing Authority
Lifeline Society of Innisfail
Linden Municipal Library Board
Local Government Administration Association
Lomond Community Library
Lomond & District Fire Association
Lomond Lions Club
Lomond Sunshine Drop In Centre
Lougheed & District Lion's Club
Lougheed Community Hall Board Society

 

 M-N

MacDonald Island Park Corporation
MacKenzie Municipal Services Agency
MacKenzie Regional Waste Management Commission
Maclab Centre for the Performing Arts Society
Mannville & District Agricultural Society
Mannville - Minburn - Innisfree Family and Community Support Services
Mannville Preschool Society
Marigold Library System
Marquis Foundation
Mayerthorpe & District Diamond Community Centre Society
Mayerthorpe Arena Operating Committee
Mayerthorpe Fallen Four Memorial Society
Mayerthorpe Legion Branch No. 126
MD of Acadia No. 34
MD of Big Lakes
MD of Fairview No. 136
MD of Greenview No. 16
MD of Northern Lights No. 22
MD of Opportunity No.17
MD of Peace No. 135
MD of Ranchland No.66
MD of Spirit River No. 133
MD of St. Paul Foundation
MD of Taber No. 14
MD of Wainwright No.61
MD of Willow Creek No.26
Meridian Foundation
Metro Kalyn Community Library
Metropolitan Calgary Foundation
Midlandvale Community Association
Milo & District Fire Association
Milo Municipal Library Board
Modular Manufactured Housing Association of AB&SK
Morinville Public Library
Morinville Seniors Rendezvous Centre
Mosquito Creek Foundation
Mountain View County
Mountain View Regional Waste Management Commission
Mountain View Regional Water Service Commission
Mountain View Seniors’ Housing
Mundare & District Agircultural Society
Mundare Curling Club
Mundare Fire Department Firefighters Association
Mundare Municipal Public Library
Mundare Parks Society
Mundare Recreation Association
Mundare Senior Citizens Club
Museum Society of Stavely & District
Nacmine Community Center Association
Nanton & District Handivan Society
Nanton Community Memorial Centre Society
Nanton Lancaster Society
Neutral Hills Child Care Society o/a Stepping Stones Daycare
Newcastle Recreational Association
Newell Foundation
Newell Regional Services Corporation
Newell Regional Solid Waste Authority Ltd.
Newthorad Seniors Housing Foundation
Northern Haven Support Society
North Parkland Power REA
North Peace Regional Landfill Commission
Northern Lights Library System
Northern Sunrise County
Northlands Park
Norwood Seniors Housing Association

 

 O-R

Okotoks Public Library
Oldman River Regional Services Commission
Olds & District Christmas Angel Society
Olds & District Municipal Library
Olds Fibre Ltd.
Olds Historical Society
Olds Institute for Community & Regional Development
Onoway & District Heritage Society
Onoway Facility Enhancement Association
Onoway Public Library
Oyen & District Historical Society
Oyen Junior Sports Society
Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement
Palliser Regional Municipal Services
Parkland Community Planning Services
Parkland County
Parkland Potter's Guild
Parkview Lodge Society
Pass Pottery Club
Peace Country Sports Club
Peace Library System
Peace River Municipal Library
Picture Butte Firefighters Association
Pincher Care Bears Society
Pincher Creek & District Family Community Support Services (FCSS)
Pincher Creek Emergency Services
Pioneer 73 Club
Pioneer House - Club 50
Pioneer Housing Foundation
Piper Creek Foundation
Ponoka & District Chamber of Commerce
Ponoka County
Ponoka Family & Community Support Services
Ponoka Jubilee Library
Ponoka Lions Club
Ponoka Seniors Drop In Centre
Ponoka Stampede & Exhibition Association
Porcupine Hills Seniors Foundation
Provost & District Chamber of Commerce
Raymond & District Agricultural Society
Recycling Council of Alberta
Red Deer County
Red Deer Regional Airport Authority
Red Willow Curling Club
Redcliff Curling Club
Redcliff Cypress Regional Waste Management Authority
Redcliff Historical & Museum Society
Redcliff Public Library
Redcliff Senior Citizens Society
Redwater & District Pioneer Club
Redwater & District Transportation Society
Redwater Community Golf Club
Redwater Royal Canadian Legion
Redwood Meadows Community Association
Ridge Water Services Commission
Rimoka Foundation
River Valley Riding Association
Riverside Community Golf Society
Rocky Mountain House Library Board
Rocky Mountain House Pioneer Centre
Rocky Senior Housing Council, Westview Lodge
Rocky View County
Rocky View Foundation
Rockyford Agricultural Society
Rockyford Community Centre Association
Rockyford Friendship Center
Rosalind & District Recreation Association
Rose City Handi-Van Society
Rosedale Recreational Society
Roseridge Waste Management Services Commission
Rotary Club of Slave Lake Public Library
Rural Alberta Development Fund

 

 S-T

 

Saddle Hills County
Safety Codes Council
Senior Citizen's Club of Drayton Valley
Senior Citizen's Society of Stony Plain
Seniors Outreach Program
Sexsmith & District Agricultural Society
Sexsmith & District Seniors’ Association
Sexsmith Civic Centre
Sexsmith Curling Club
Sexsmith Indoor Playground Society
Sheppard Family Park Society
Shortgrass Library System
Slave Lake Airport Services Commission
Smoky Lake County
Smoky Lake FCSS
Smoky Lake Foundation Management Body
Smoky River Regional Water Management Commission
Smoky River Tourist Association
Society of Local Government Administrators
Society of Friends and Family of Gibbons vol. Fire Department
South Central FASD Committee
Southern Alberta Energy from Waste Association
SPAN St. Paul Abilities Network (Society)
Special Areas Board
Spray Lake Sawmills Recreation Park Society
Springbank Park For All Seasons
Spruce Grove Public Libary
St. Albert Library Board
St. Paul Abilities Network
St. Paul Municipal Library
St. Vital Senior Club
Standard Agricultural Society
Standard Community Hall Association
Standard Curling Club
Standard Municipal Library
Station Gallery & Art Centre Guild
Stavely FCSS
Stavely Golden Age Centre
Stettler & District Handibus Society
Stettler & District Minor Hockey Association
Stettler & District Senior Citizens Centre Association
Stettler Health Emergency Line Program
Stettler Regional Child Care Centre
Stettler Town & Country Museum (STTCM)
Stony Plain & Parkland Pioneer Museum Society
Stony Plain BMX Association
Stony Plain Public Library Board
Stony Plain Royal Canadian Legion #256
Strathmore District Curling Club
Strathmore Municipal Library
Sturgeon County
Sturgeon Foundation
Strugeon River Agricutltural Society
Sturgeon River Historical Society
Sturgeon River Pottery Guild
Sunflower Community Resource Program
Sun Valley Pioneers
Sylvan Lake Foundation
Taber & District Housing
Taber Exhibition Association
Taber Public Library Board
Technical Search & Rescue Association
The Bailey Theatre Society
The Best Bingo Association
The Business Link
The City of Airdrie Library Board o/a Airdrie Public Library
The Crossfield Community Curling Club
The Fort Saskatchewan Historical Society
The Olds & District Evergreen Club
The Society of Friends for the St. Albert Public Gardens
The Three Hills Arts Academy Society
The Town of Bassano Library Board
The Town of Redwater Library Board
The Village of Ryley Municipal Library Board
Theodore Brandley Stirling Library
Third Wave Workout & Fitness Club
Thorhild Community Association
Thorhild County
Thorhild Regional Water Services Commission
Three Hills Community Memorial Center
Three Hills Curling Club
Three Hills Early Childhoos Society
Three Hills Golf Club
Three Hills Library
Tilley & District Agricultural Society
Tilley & District Fire Association
Tilley Community Hall
Tilley Curling Club
Tofield Agricultural Society
Tofield Curling Club (1988)
Tofield Golden Club
Tofield Handivan Society
Tofield Historical Society
Tofield Municipal Library
Tofield-Ryley & Area Food Bank
Town of Hardisty Public Library
Town of Redwater Library Board
TransAlta Tri Leisure Centre
Trochu Golf & Country Club
Two Hills & District Historical Association
Two Hills Family & Community Support Services

 

 

 U-Z

Universities Academic Pension Plan
Urban Development Institute (UDI), AB Division
Urban Development Institute (UDI), Calgary Chapter
Valley Bus Society (Drumheller)
Valleyview & District Chamber of Commerce
Valley Riverside Golf Club
Vauxhall Agricultural Society
Vauxhall & District Curling Association
Vauxhall Public Library
Vegreville & District Chambers of Commerce
Vegreville Fire Department Social Club
Vegreville Transportation Services Society
Vermilion & District Housing Foundation
Vermilion Public Library
Viking & District Agricultural Society
Viking Historical Society
Village of Clive Library Board
Village of Elnora Management Body
Village of Innisfree Library
Village of Mannville Library
Vista Ridge Recreational Association
Vulcan District Waste Commission
Wabamun & District Museum Society
Wabamun Playschool
Wabamun Public Library
Wabamun & District Senior Centre Society
Wainwright Frontier & Exhibition Agricultural Society
Wainwright Public Library
Wainwright Waste to Energy Authority
Wapiti Community Dorm Society
Warner Memorial Library
Wayne Community Association
West Central Planning Agency
West Hillhurst Community Association
Westend Regional Sewage Services Commission
Westlock & District Community Hall
Westlock & District Historical Society
Westlock & District Memorial Hall Society
Westlock Childcare Society
Westlock Curling Club
Westlock Municipal Library Board
Wetaskiwin & District Museum Society
Wetaskiwin Air Show Society
Wetaskiwin Curling Association
Westaskiwin Public Library
Wheatland Housing Management Body
Whitecourt Library Board
Whitecourt Regional Solid Waste Commission
Whitecourt Seniors Circle
Willow Creek Agricultural Society
Woodlands County
Yellowhead County
Yellowhead Regional Library

684 member(s).

 

AMSC
AMSC Banner
Site Map Login Subscribe to our Newsletter Get Adobe Reader