AUMA
AUMA Banner
Regular Members
  Regular Members
  Associate Members
  Affiliate Members


www.vulcanbusiness.ca/municipalities/village-of-champian/

CitiesMunicipal District or CountySpecialized Municipalities
Summer VillagesTownsVillages

 

Cities (17 members)

Airdrie
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cold Lake
Edmonton

Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lloydminster

Medicine Hat
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Albert
Wetaskiwin

   Top

Towns (109 members)

Athabasca

Banff
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bassano
Beaumont
Beaverlodge
Bentley

Black Diamond
Blackfalds
Bon Accord
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Bowden
Bruderheim

Calmar
Canmore
Cardston
Carstairs
Castor
Chestermere
Claresholm
Coaldale
Coalhurst
Cochrane
Coronation
Crossfield
 


 

Daysland
Devon
Didsbury
Drayton Valley
Drumheller

Eckville
Edson
Elk Point

Fairview
Falher
Fort Macleod
Fox Creek

Gibbons
Grande Cache
Granum
Grimshaw

Hanna
Hardisty
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hinton

Innisfail
Irricana

Killam

Lamont
Legal

Magrath
Manning
Mayerthorpe
McLennan
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Mundare

Nanton

Okotoks
Olds
Onoway
Oyen

Peace River
Penhold
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost

Rainbow Lake
Raymond
Redcliff
Redwater
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House

 

Sedgewick
Sexsmith
Slave Lake
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
St. Paul
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Sundre
Swan Hills
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Townsite of Redwood Meadows
Trochu
Turner Valley
Two Hills

Valleyview
Vauxhall
Vegreville
Vermilion
Viking
Vulcan

Wainwright
Wembley
Westlock
Whitecourt
   Top

 

Villages (92 members)

 

Acme
Alberta Beach
Alix
Alliance
Amisk
Andrew
Arrowwood


 

Barnwell
Barons
Bawlf
Beiseker
Berwyn
Big Valley
Bittern Lake
Botha
Boyle
Breton

Carbon
Carmangay
Caroline
Cereal
Champion
Chauvin
Chipman
Clive

Clyde
Consort
Coutts
Cowley

Cremona
Czar

Delburne
Delia
Dewberry
Donalda
Donnelly
Duchess

Edberg
Edgerton
Elnora
Empress

Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg

Galahad
Girouxville
Glendon
Glenwood

Halkirk
Hay Lakes
Heisler
Hill Spring
Hines Creek
Holden
Hughenden
Hussar
Hythe

Innisfree
Irma

Kitscoty

Linden
Lomond
Longview
Lougheed

Mannville
Marwayne
Milo

Minburn
Morrin
Munson
Myrnam

Nampa
Nobleford

Paradise Valley

Rockyford
Rosalind

Rosemary
Rycroft

Ryley

Spring Lake
Standard
Stirling
Strome

Thorsby
 

Veteran
Vilna

Wabamun
Warburg
Warner
Waskatenau
Willingdon

Youngstown

 
   Top

 

 

Summer Villages (48 members)

Argentia Beach

Betula Beach
Birch Cove
Birchcliff
Bondiss
Bonnyville Beach
Burnstick Lake

Castle Island
Crystal Springs

Ghost Lake
Golden Days
Grandview

Half Moon Bay
Horseshoe Bay

Island Lake
Island Lake South
Itaska Beach
 

Jarvis Bay

Kapasiwin

Lakeview
Larkspur

Ma Me O Beach

Nakamun Park
Norglenwold
Norris Beach

Parkland Beach
Pelican Narrows
Point Allison
Poplar Bay

Rochon Sands
Ross Haven

 

Sandy Beach
Seba Beach
Silver Beach
Silver Sands
South Baptiste
South View
Sunbreaker Cove
Sundance Beach
Sunrise Beach
Sunset Beach
Sunset Point
 

Val Quentin

Waiparous

West Baptiste
West Cove
White Sands

Yellowstone

   Top

 

Specialized Municipalities (5 members)

JasperMunicipality of Crowsnest PassStrathcona County
MD of Mackenzie No.23RM of Wood Buffalo 
   Top

 

Municipal District or County (1 member)

Lac la Biche County  
   
   Top

AMSC
AMSC Banner
Site Map Login Subscribe to our Newsletter Get Adobe Reader